Minnesota Senate

Menu

Minnesota Senate All Staff

2013-2014 Biennium Eighty-Eighth Legislature

Staff List red diamond image Organized by Name
  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z  
Staff Member red diamond image Title Room and Building red diamond image Phone
 
A
Back to Top
Dennis Albrecht
Fiscal Analyst
G-17 Capitol
651.296.3817  

Ric Almer
Co-Director Index
110 Capitol
651.296.5250  

Bjorn Arneson
Analyst
G-17 Capitol
651.296.3812  

John Ask
Sergeant
G-1 Capitol
651.296.1119  

B
Back to Top
Ken Backhus
Counsel
G-17 Capitol
651.296.4396  

Laura Bakk
Legislative Assistant
317 Capitol
651.296.8017  

Billie Ball
Legislative Assistant
124 Capitol
651.296.4334  

Julie Bartkey
Producer/Moderator
B-44 Capitol
651.296.5054  

Julie Bayerl
Leadership Assistant
226 Capitol
651.296.1223  

Bonnie Berezovsky
Counsel
G-17 Capitol
651.296.9191  

Mitch Berggren
Committee Administrator
328 Capitol
651.296.4167  

Brad Biers
Communications Director
155 State Office Building
651.296.4158  

Alec Biorn
Page
155 State Office Building
651.296.1930  

J.C. Bosse
Legal Secretary
G-17 Capitol
651.296.4792  

Tom Bottern
Director Counsel/Research/Fiscal Policy Analysis
G-17 Capitol
651.296.3810  

Krista Boyd
Fiscal Analyst
G-17 Capitol
651.296.7681  

Sarah Brady
Legislative Assistant
328 Capitol
651.296.9248  

Amos Briggs
Majority Communications Director
224 Capitol
651.296.7891  

Krista Broton
Director Research
G-13 Capitol
651.296.7423  

Charley Bruce
Researcher
G-13 Capitol
651.296.1113  

Jon Brune
Producer
B-44 Capitol
651.297.1756  

Jen Bruntlett
Committee Administrator
208 Capitol
651.296.6401  

Jacky Brustuen
Legislative Assistant
226 Capitol
651.296.8881  

Ann Marie Butler
Counsel
G-17 Capitol
651.296.5301  

C
Back to Top
Greg Cato
Legal Secretary
G-17 Capitol
651.296.1890  

Katie Cavanor
Counsel
G-17 Capitol
651.296.3801  

Amelia Cerling
Media Relations Specialist
G-9 Capitol
651.296.1939  

Rebekah Clearman
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.0556  

Marge Collins
Executive Assistant
231 Capitol
651.296.4174  

Angela Cook
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.4922  

Ed Cook
Researcher
85 State Office Building
651.296.0129  

Herb Cook
Sergeant
G-1 Capitol
651.296.1119  

Nathan Coulter
Legislative Assistant
303 Capitol
651.297.8061  

D
Back to Top
Bob Davis
Sergeant
G-1 Capitol
651.296.1119  

Joe Disanto
Sergeant
G-1 Capitol
651.296.1119  

Judy Donovan
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.1314  

Bethany Dorobiala
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.5956  

Carlon Doyle Fontaine
Counsel
G-17 Capitol
651.296.4395  

E
Back to Top
Jamie Ebert
Legislative Assistant
325 Capitol
651.296.4188  

Andy Eilers
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.0671  

Matthew Elfritz
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.0283  

Danna Elling
Researcher
G-13 Capitol
651.296.7089  

Joy Elliott
Senior Indexer
110 Capitol
651.296.0268  

Tricia Ellis
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.4984  

Mark Engebretson
Indexer
110 Capitol
651.296.5604  

Andrew Erickson
Assistant Engrossing Secretary
G-2 Capitol
651.296.4868  

Carissa Erie
Legislative Assistant
G-1 Capitol
651.296.7514  

Greg Exley
Page
155 State Office Building
651.296.1930  

F
Back to Top
Charlie Fastner
IT Computer Network Engineer
G-3 Capitol
651.296.2376  

Shauna Feine
Legislative Clerk
231 Capitol
651.296.2887  

Dallas Fischer
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.0101  

Gwenia Fiskevold Gould
Legislative Assistant
205 Capitol
651.296.4166  

Bill Fleming
Legislative Assistant
G-24 Capitol
651.296.4154  

Dave Fraser
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.0476  

Benjamin Fribley
Committee Page
G-24 Capitol
651.296.5099  

Katie Fulkerson
Researcher
155 State Office Building
651.296.5133  

Alyssa Fuller
Production Technician
B-44 Capitol
651.296.0264  

John Fuller
Lead Counsel
G-17 Capitol
651.296.3914  

G
Back to Top
Mary Gallagher
Help Desk Representative
G-3 Capitol
651.297.5397  

Katie Gasper
Legislative Assistant
120 Capitol
651.296.1802  

Suzanne Geagan
Legal Secretary
G-17 Capitol
651.296.6436  

Anna Gedstad
Legislative Assistant
G-2 Capitol
651.296.0855  

Kevin George
Legislative Assistant
G-24 Capitol
651.296.9457  

Kelly Gerdts
Legislative Assistant
G-3 Capitol
651.296.6663  

Duane Goldammer
Sergeant
G-1 Capitol
651.296.1119  

Marritta Gould
Legislative Assistant
G-3 Capitol
651.296.1966  

Timothy Greenfield
Legal Secretary
G-17 Capitol
651.296.4793  

Jim Greenwalt
Director Information Technology
G-1 Capitol
651.296.8136  

Amy Greske
Researcher
G-13 Capitol
651.296.9477  

David Gross
Legislative Assistant
321 Capitol
651.296.8869  

Aly Gunstrom
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.5246  

Gloria Gunville
Researcher
G-13 Capitol
651.296.9271  

H
Back to Top
Wendy Haavisto
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.3218  

Loren Halek
IT Network Specialist, Sr.
G-3 Capitol
651.296.1965  

Marilyn Logan Hall
Assistant Sergeant at Arms
G-3 Capitol
651.296.4345  

John Halverson
Researcher
85 State Office Building
651.296.2011  

Lisa Handrick
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.6200  

Mike Harris
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.7136  

Marie Hawthorne
Fiscal Services Specialist
230 Capitol
651.296.4904  

Daniel Hicks
Researcher
G-9 Capitol
651.296.5561  

Kailei Higginson
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.1780  

Cody Holliday
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.4847  

Ali Holzman
Legislative Assistant
124 Capitol
651.296.5094  

Donovan Hurd
Leadership Assistant
235 Capitol
651.296.5640  

J
Back to Top
Linda Jackson
Director Journal Production
G-3 Capitol
651.296.0161  

Barb Jacobs
Committee Administrator
323 Capitol
651.296.2962  

Matt Jagger
Electronics Technician
G-3 Capitol
651.297.5397  

Stephanie James
Counsel
G-17 Capitol
651.296.0103  

Craig Janezich
Researcher
G-13 Capitol
651.296.7425  

David Jensen
Fiscal Analyst
G-17 Capitol
651.296.2500  

Kara Josephson
Committee Administrator
120 Capitol
651.296.8092  

Mary Juhl
Legislative Assistant
G-24 Capitol
651.296.4264  

Thomas Jung
Sergeant
G-1 Capitol
651.296.1119  

K
Back to Top
Nicole Kaplan
Leadership Assistant
121 Capitol
651.296.5308  

Daniel Kassan
Production Technician
B-44 Capitol
651.296.0264  

Brad Kelly
Committee Administrator
309 Capitol
651.296.5312  

Austin Kerrigan
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.0476  

Thomas Michael Klein
IT Project Specialist
G-3 Capitol
651.296.6128  

Thomas H Klein
Sergeant
G-1 Capitol
651.296.1119  

Beth Kleinboehl
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.1117  

Eric Klemm
Legislative Assistant
G-13 Capitol
651.296.4113  

Greg Knopff
Lead Analyst
G-17 Capitol
651.296.9399  

Jim Knutson
Researcher
155 State Office Building
651.296.5541  

John Kopetsky
Legislative Assistant
G-2 Capitol
651.296.0855  

Dave Kornecki
Committee Administrator
325 Capitol
651.296.5538  

Thomas Kukielka
Executive Director Rules Committee
226 Capitol
651.296.9384  

L
Back to Top
John Lagoo
Sergeant
G-1 Capitol
651.296.1119  

Deede Larsen
Director Human Resources
301 Capitol
651.296.9321  

Mike Laurent
Committee Page
G-24 Capitol
651.296.5099  

Darrin Lee
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.5070  

Victor V. Lee
Legislative Assistant
G-24 Capitol
651.296.5285  

Sven Lindquist
Sergeant at Arms
G-1 Capitol
651.296.1119  

Mike Linn
Second Assistant Secretary of the Senate
G-1 Capitol
651.296.5249  

Nancy Livingston
Committee Administrator
205 Capitol
651.296.2167  

David Lobejko
Analyst
G-17 Capitol
651.296.7178  

Lydia Lodoen
Researcher
85 State Office Building
651.296.1530  

Richard Long
Messenger
G-3 Capitol
651.296.3136  

Robert Ludden
IT Systems Administrator
G-3 Capitol
651.296.9578  

Sheila Luehrs
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.0769  

Kevin Lundeen
Fiscal Analyst
G-17 Capitol
651.296.2727  

Bill Lunzer
Lead Committee Page
226 Capitol
651.296.2577  

Eileen Lunzer
Fiscal Services Manager
230 Capitol
651.296.2339  

M
Back to Top
Chelsea Magadance
Committee Administrator
120 Capitol
651.296.4151  

Scott Magnuson
Director Information Office
231 Capitol
651.296.7198  

Ryan Majerus
Researcher
G-13 Capitol
651.296.0178  

Melissa Mapes
Engrossing Secretary
G-2 Capitol
651.296.4149  

Greg Marcus
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.0415  

Holly Marsh
Legislative Assistant
124 Capitol
651.296.5537  

Blanca Martinez Gavina
Legislative Assistant
309 Capitol
651.296.4274  

Brian Martinson
Committee Administrator
328 Capitol
651.296.5307  

Kevin Matzek
Republican Caucus Chief of Staff
155 State Office Building
651.296.5311  

Joane McAfee
Legislative Assistant
306 Capitol
651.296.9246  

Chris McCall
Legislative Assistant
235 Capitol
651.296.2889  

Marie McCarthy
Legislative Assistant
205 Capitol
651.296.2556  

Shelby McQuay
Fiscal Analyst
G-17 Capitol
651.296.5259  

Phil Mednick
Director Engineering and Operations
B-44 Capitol
651.296.3334  

Brennan Meier
Committee Page
G-24 Capitol
651.296.5099  

Peder Mewis
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.9251  

Linnea Michaelson
Researcher
85 State Office Building
651.296.1416  

Daniel Mickelberg
Assistant Research Director
85 State Office Building
651.296.4106  

Glen Mills
Electronics Technician
Grd Fl W Capitol
651.296.1967  

Hannah Mohs
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.3988  

Shelby Morton
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.6996  

Daniel Mueller
Fiscal Analyst
G-17 Capitol
651.296.7680  

N
Back to Top
Eric Nauman
Lead Fiscal Analyst
G-17 Capitol
651.296.5539  

Josh Ney
Legislative Assistant
121 Capitol
651.296.5931  

O
Back to Top
Kelsey O'Connell
Legislative Assistant
306 Capitol
651.296.6238  

Logan O'Grady
Committee Administrator
122 Capitol
651.296.4901  

David Oakes
Photographer
B-44 Capitol
651.297.1757  

A.J. Olmscheid
Assistant Photographer
B-44 Capitol
651.296.0264  

Dan Olson
Printing and Purchasing Manager
B-4 Capitol
651.296.4383  

Kathryn Olson
Committee Page
122 Capitol
651.296.8660  

Stephen Olwell
T.V. Director/Editor
B-44 Capitol
651.297.1763  

Jennifer Orr
Legislative Assistant
G-9 Capitol
651.296.2156  

Kristoffer Ostenso
Legislative Clerk
Grd Fl W Capitol
651.296.5720  

Sean Oyaas
Legislative Assistant
325 Capitol
651.296.4314  

P
Back to Top
Colleen J. Pacheco
First Assistant Secretary of the Senate
232 Capitol
651.296.0227  

Sarah Paige
Legislative Assistant
120 Capitol
651.296.6153  

Hannah Pallmeyer
Legislative Assistant
323 Capitol
651.296.5645  

Diane Patnode
Legislative Assistant
235 Capitol
651.296.4196  

Jack Paulson
Analyst
G-17 Capitol
651.296.4954  

Mary Pederson
Legislative Assistant
320 Capitol
651.296.4120  

Sofia Perez
Fiscal Services Assistant
230 Capitol
651.296.7645  

Kacie Petersen
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.4380  

Dick Peterson
Sergeant
G-1 Capitol
651.296.1119  

Steve Peterson
Tax Committee Analyst
235 Capitol
651.296.7983  

Nora Pollock
Counsel
G-17 Capitol
651.297.8066  

Kathleen Pontius
Lead Counsel
G-17 Capitol
651.296.4394  

Q
Back to Top
Michael Quadrozzi
Legislative Assistant
111 Capitol
651.297.8073  

R
Back to Top
Scott Radunzel
Assistant Director Journal Production
G-3 Capitol
651.296.4183  

Marv Raiola
Production Coordinator
B-44 Capitol
651.297.5467  

David Raisanen
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.1323  

Sam Richie
Legislative Assistant
328 Capitol
651.296.4136  

Adam Roberts
Researcher
G-13 Capitol
651.296.0165  

Ken Ronnan
Production Technician
B-44 Capitol
651.296.0264  

Patricia Rooney
Legislative Assistant
120 Capitol
651.296.0293  

Patrick Rooney
Legislative Assistant
303 Capitol
651.297.8065  

Renee Rose
Legal Secretary Supervisor
G-17 Capitol
651.296.2877  

Trevor Roy
Researcher
G-9 Capitol
651.296.5712  

Robyn Rumpca
Legal Secretary
G-17 Capitol
651.296.4794  

Christopher Runquist
Legislative Director
224 Capitol
651.296.0265  

Isaac Russell
Legislative Assistant
322 Capitol
651.296.4370  

Catherine Ryan
Director of the Office of the President
120 Capitol
651.297.5393  

S
Back to Top
Mary Salisbury
Legislative Assistant
111 Capitol
651.297.8073  

Scott Sande
Committee Administrator
317 Capitol
651.296.5968  

Linda Schmitt
IT Project Specialist
G-3 Capitol
651.296.8076  

Steve Senyk
Director Media Services
B-44 Capitol
651.297.1731  

Brenda Shafer-Pellinen
Committee Administrator
235 Capitol
651.296.7593  

Bradley Shapiro
Researcher
G-9 Capitol
651.296.3521  

Nick Sherlock
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.4197  

Alyssa Siems Roberson
Leadership Assistant
228 Capitol
651.296.4150  

Eric Silvia
Counsel
G-17 Capitol
651.296.1771  

Kate Lynne Snyder
Legislative Assistant
205 Capitol
651.296.6820  

Suzanne Sobotka
Committee Administrator
111 Capitol
651.296.1738  

Craig Sondag
Researcher
85 State Office Building
651.296.4906  

Jane Song
IT Project Specialist
G-3 Capitol
651.296.3350  

Faye Sparks
Committee Administrator
322 Capitol
651.296.4175  

Chris Stang
Counsel
G-17 Capitol
651.296.0539  

Alexis Stangl
Counsel
G-17 Capitol
651.296.4397  

Avonna Starck
Legislative Assistant
303 Capitol
651.296.3205  

Amy Strenge
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.7633  

Kenneth Swecker
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.5774  

Fred Swensen
Sergeant
G-1 Capitol
651.296.1119  

T
Back to Top
Lynne Thomas
Legislative Assistant
G-17 Capitol
651.296.4791  

Nick Thompson
Sergeant
G-3 Capitol
651.296.0186  

Robin Thoreson
Indexer
110 Capitol
651.296.4970  

Vic Thorstenson
Project Manager
306 Capitol
651.297.8070  

Megan Tolbert
Leadership Assistant
228 Capitol
651.296.7422  

John Trombley
Assistant Director Information Office
231 Capitol
651.296.5101  

Jessica Tupper
Third Assistant Secretary of the Senate
232 Capitol
651.296.8854  

Chris Turner
Fiscal Analyst
G-17 Capitol
651.296.4350  

Janice Tweet
Legislative Assistant
208 Capitol
651.297.8060  

U
Back to Top
Mary Underwood
Legislative Assistant
320 Capitol
651.296.7809  

V
Back to Top
Chris Vaaler
Committee Page
G-24 Capitol
651.296.5099  

Larry Vangen
Sergeant
G-1 Capitol
651.296.1119  

Manuel Vasquez
Co-Director Index
110 Capitol
651.296.4392  

Skyler Vilt
Media Relations Specialist
G-9 Capitol
651.296.1240  

Diane Vogelgesang
Legal Secretary
G-17 Capitol
651.296.4248  

W
Back to Top
Bill Walsh
Director Research
155 State Office Building
651.296.8864  

Tom Walz
Electronics Technician
G-3 Capitol
651.297.5397  

Kathy Warrick
Sergeant
Grd Fl W Capitol
651.296.5720  

Maureen Watson
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.5245  

Stacie Weeks
Committee Administrator
120 Capitol
651.296.5540  

Jackie Wegleitner
Director Majority Media Services
G-9 Capitol
651.296.0475  

Maja Weidmann
Analyst
G-17 Capitol
651.296.4855  

Bryan Wells
Legislative Assistant
317 Capitol
651.296.1279  

Jeri Wenzel
Legislative Assistant
122 Capitol
651.296.8660  

Sydne Westorff
Fiscal Services Specialist
230 Capitol
651.296.0270  

Joan White
Counsel
G-17 Capitol
651.296.3814  

Chad Whittaker
IT Network Specialist
G-3 Capitol
651.296.5095  

Jay Willms
Fiscal Analyst
G-17 Capitol
651.296.2090  

Melissa Wolf
Legislative Assistant
155 State Office Building
651.296.7193  

Gabriel Wolski
Legislative Clerk
B-4 Capitol
651.296.4383  

James Wurst
Messenger
G-3 Capitol
651.296.3136  

Y
Back to Top
Sandy Yanez-Larson
Legal Secretary
G-17 Capitol
651.296.4795  

Ted York
Legislative Assistant
111 Capitol
651.296.4191  

Cheryl Youakim
Committee Administrator
303 Capitol
651.296.4842  

Liz Young
Legislative Assistant
208 Capitol
651.296.4261  

Z
Back to Top
JoAnne M. Zoff
Secretary of the Senate
231 Capitol
651.296.2344  

Minnesota Senate red diamond image Capitol Building red diamond image 75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. red diamond image St. Paul, MN 55155-1606